2017 Results & Awards

Results

Full 2017 Results for all competitors are here on All Sports Events’ website. Give it a moment to load!

Thanks to All Sports Events and their reliable chip timing technology, combined with their live results monitoring, your race experience is top notch.

Congratulations to our Division Winners this year:

OVERALL WOMEN

  1. Jaqueline Hubbard, Beverly
  2. Clare Murphy, Needham
  3. Megan Griffith, Wellesley

OVERALL MEN

  1. Mike Dietrich, Boston
  2. letcher Malcom, Newton
  3. Robert Raymond, Dover.

WOMEN 19 & UNDER

  1. Anna Pomahac, Dover
  2. Amanda Borden, Sherborn
  3. Amelia Marceau, Clinton.

MEN 19 & UNDER

  1. Sam Dawley, Dover
  2. James Hackney, Dover
  3. Martin, Brault

WOMEN 20-24

  1. Sarah Smith Tripp, Wellesley
  2. Leore Lavin, Cambridge.
  3. Elizabeth Rummel, Sherborn.

MEN 20-24

  1. Jonathan Ockert, S. Windsor, CT
  2. Chun-Ting Liu, Brookline.
  3. Eric Sun, Mansfield.

WOMEN 25-29

  1. Nicole Smalley, Boston
  2. Michelle Kimelman, Andover
  3. Michelle Carilli, Medfield

MEN 25-29

  1. Charles Spivey, Boston
  2. Adam Perron, Boston
  3. David Hopkins, Uxbridge

WOMEN 30-34

  1. Kara Morris, Boston
  2. Alexis Malcom, Newton
  3. Kyra Hill, Bismark ND

MEN 30-34

  1. Stuart Mueller, Medfield
  2. Dominic Debonis, Wellesley
  3. Patrick Muir, Walpole.

WOMEN 35-39

  1. Lauren Scafifi, Sudbury.
  2. Katherine Schmitt, Wellesley.
  3. Alisa Andrews, Wellesley.

MEN 35-39

  1. Matthew Bergiel, Medfield
  2. Ian Fessler, Wellesley
  3. James Laing, Franklin.

WOMEN 40-44

  1. Meg Steere, Wellesley
  2. Karyn Clarke, Southborough.
  3. Caitlin Koehler, Reading

MEN 40-44

  1. Brian Morrissey, Sudbury
  2. Scott Embree, Sherborn
  3. Michael Flynn, Boston.

WOMEN 45-59

  1. Ashley Bodkin, Dover
  2. Peggy Recinos, Natick
  3. Christine Harrington, Needham

MEN 45-49

  1. Andrew Tine, Barrington
  2. Rich Partridge, Needham
  3. Rasmus Jorgensen, Lexington

WOMEN 50-54

  1. Alison Phillips, Needham
  2. Liz Lawlor, Needham
  3. Klarina Donoghue, Dover

MEN 50-54

  1. Daniel Goldman, West Newton
  2. Greg Bodkins, Dover
  3. Ross Jones, Needham

WOMEN 55-59

  1. Kathryn Denitto, Newton
  2. BEtsey Komjathy, Wellesley
  3. Nancy Falb, Sherborn

MEN 55-59

  1. Dave Morris, Sherborn
  2. Richard Savage, Needham
  3. Phil Bourassa, Boston

WOMEN 60+ & IN THEIR PRIME

  1. Elizabeth Hanmer, Dover
  2. Nancy Ballard, Medfield
  3. Katherine Cunningham, Wellesley

MEN 60+ & AND IN THEIR PRIME

  1. John Hamilton, Andover
  2. Robert Verge, Medfield
  3. George Estes, Dover

OVERALL TEAM WINNERS

  1.  Team Hartigan (CJ, Charlotte, Craig Hartigan)
  2. Team Rooks Family (Katherine, Robert, Connor Rooks)
  3. Reifer Madness (Connor Reif, Alison Reif, Lee Montgomery)

OVERALL DOVER SHERBORN TEAM WINNERS

  1. ErikOwenSam (Erik Linden, Owen Searle, Sam)
  2. Team Badasskey (Mark Badowsky, Sean Correll)
  3. We Tri’d (Riley Correll, Anabelle Grace, Charlotte Kinchla)